2014 Indiana State

2014 Indiana State Full Brackets

Fort Wayne Area Players

Ladies Masters Team

Preferably On Top (PJ’s)- 2nd Place

BJ Plummer – Carrie Goheen – Heather Laskey – Tami Hoffer

4 Wiseass Women (Playfair) –4th Place

Erin Sullivan-Doyle – Karole Schnepp-Jenkins – Krystle Schmidt – Tori Bulter-Walburn

Open Master Team

Steam Rollers (Playfair) — 3rd Place

Jimmy Jenkins — John Sherman — Max Krause — Tony Goodman — Troy Emerson

Open A Team

A Horse With No Name (Playfair) — 5th-6th

Al Wasvick — Brad Greubel — Chad Tallman — Greg Thatcher — Josh Aldape — Matt Morris

Red Eye Express (Playfair) — 9th-12th

Brett Agler — Bryan Nall — Dave Vanover — Grant Hurst — Joe Burkhamer — Larry Kissinger — Tom Smart

Open B Team

A&O Guttersnipes (ACE) –17th-24th

Ben Burdett – Chopper Burns – Jim Davis – Richard Sarazen – Todd Davis – Whitey Burdett

Here to Stay (PJ’s) — 17th-24th

Ben Putt – Billy Bland – Deacon Baker – Louis Townes – Steve Lee

¬†Women’s Master Singles

Carrie Goheen (PJ’s)– 9th-12th

Jenny Ceccanese (Playfair) — 13th-16th

Tami Hoffer (PJ’s)– 13-16th

Open Master Singles

Max Krause (Playfair)– 3rd

Chad Tallman (Playfair) — 4th

Women’s Open

Veronica Cook (PJ’s) — 9th-12th

Sonja Mettler (Playfair) — 9th-12th

Yvonne Tallman (Playfair) 17th-24th

Open A Division Singles

Jeff Mercer (Playfair) — 9th-12th — Welcome to the Master’s

Todd Kruse (ACE)–17th-24th

Gary Bassett (Playfair) — 17th-24th

Open B Division

John Sommers (ACE)– 1st — Welcome to the “A” Division

Jeff Molargik (PJ”S)– 5th-6th — Welcome to the “A” Division

Mike Roush (Playfair)– 25th-32nd — Welcome to the “A” Division

Tim Sterlin (Playfair)– 25th-32nd — Welcome to the “A” Division

Jim Davis (ACE) — 33rd – 48th

BT Johnson (Playfair) — 33rd-48th

Buddie Hamilton (ACE) — 49th – 64th

Chris Schneider (PJ’s) — 49th-64th

Jim Notestine (Playfair) — 49th-64th

Mike Mcallister (Playfair) — 49th-64th

Junior Doubles

Harrison Team — 4th

Jon & Tim Harrison

Andorfer Team — 5th-6th

Corey Andorfer & Tim Sterlin

Capps Team — 9th-12th

Braden Capps & Mike Hockaday